USD

Networking

Sierra Microproducts buys, sells and trades Intel and Dell networking products and accessories.
Add 10GB ethernet to your compatible system with the J031P X520-T2 n...
Add 10GB ethernet to your compatible system with the J031P X520-T2 network card. The J031P X520-T2 has two ports. J031P X520-T2 network adapters have a PCIe interface. This card is copper, not fiber. An open PCie slot in a compatible system is required to install and use the J031P X520-T2 ne..
Add quad port gigabit ethernet to your compatible Dell blade server ...
Add quad port gigabit ethernet to your compatible Dell blade server with the 0JP7D 430-0672 NetXtreme II 5709 Quad Port I/O module. Also known as a mezzanine card, the Dell 0JP7D 430-0672 balances network traffic over multiple CPUs. The Dell 0JP7D 430-0672 improves network performance and help..
Add redundant power to your Dell PowerConnect 3048, 3524 and 3548 sw...
Add redundant power to your Dell PowerConnect 3048, 3524 and 3548 switches with the 310-1803 6P238. The Dell 310-1803 6P238 has four internal power supplies. Connecting the Dell 310-1803 6P238 redundant power supply to switches will eliminate their power supply as a point of failure. This pow..
Sometimes there is a need to send data across a campus or maybe down...
Sometimes there is a need to send data across a campus or maybe down the road somewhere. The Dell 320-2879 WT6X3 1000Base-LX long wave single mode SFP is your answer. The Dell 320-2879 WT6X3 1000Base-LX SFP is compatible with a variety of Dell PowerConnect switches. An open SFP port that supp..
Access your server from just about anywhere when you have the Dell 3...
Access your server from just about anywhere when you have the Dell 330-4535 iDRAC6 installed. The Dell 330-4535 provides remote power management and will even send an email to you when a server is having issues. Dell 330-4535 iDRAC6 cards support IPMI and features password level security. An ..
The Dell 430-1205 D8552 ethernet passthru for 1955 blades enables yo...
The Dell 430-1205 D8552 ethernet passthru for 1955 blades enables you to add additional ethernet ports to your existing blade infrastucture. The Dell 430-1205 D8552 is compatible with Dell 1955 blade chassis. An open IO slot that is compatible with the Dell 430-1205 D8552 is required to instal..
Showing 1 to 6 of 97 (17 Pages)